602R/T

KRAMER - 602R/T

690R

KRAMER - 690R

KRAMER - 673R/T

KRAMER - 673R/T

4-Channel 3G HD-SDI over Single Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver

Features:

  • Max. Data Rate ? 3Gbps

  • Range ? Up to 3200ft (1000m)

  • 673T ? 4 3G HD?SDI to 1 OM3

  • 673R ? 1 OM3 to 4 3G HD?SDI

  • Rack Kit - RK-3T

  • Size - DigiTOOLS®

KRAMER - 673R/T

4-Channel 3G HD-SDI over Single Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver

The 673T and 673R are a high-performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for video signals up to 3G HD-SDI and dual link HD-SDI signals. The 673T converts up to four channels of SDI signals on BNC connectors to an optical signal that is transmitted over a single fiber optic cable. The 673R converts the optical signal back to SDI signals.

  • Max. Data Rate - Up to 3Gbps for each SDI input.
  • HDTV Compatible.
  • Multi-Standard Operation - SDI (SMPTE 259M), HD?SDI (SMPTE 292M) and 3G HD?SDI (SMPTE 424M) and dual?link HD?SDI (SMPTE 372M).
  • Laser Standards Compliance - IEC 60825?1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
  • System Range - 1000m (more than 3200ft).
  • Fiber Cable - A single multi?mode OM3 fiber optic cable with SC connectors.
  • Reclocking and Equalization per Channel.
  • Indicators - Fiber Optic, Source & Input Indication LEDs.
  • Size - Compact DigiTOOLS® - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.
More Information
Brand Kramer
Model Number 673RT
Troxell SKU KRA KRA673RT
Discontinued No
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Dimensions WxDxH 4.7"(W) x 3.1"(D) x 1.1"(H)
Product Weight 0.7 lbs.
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account