613R/T

KRAMER - 613R/T

C5E350STP-1000

COMPREHENSIVE - C5E350STP-1000

KRAMER - 616R/T

KRAMER - 616R/T

Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver

Features:

  • Max Data Rate ? 13.5Gbps (2.25Gbps per graphic channel)

  • 4K Compatable

  • Range 500m (1640ft)

  • EDID Capture

  • Multimode fiber

KRAMER - 616R/T

Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver

The 616T and 616R are a small and lightweight, detachable fiber optic transmitter and receiver pair. They transmit uncompressed resolutions of up to WQXGA (2560x1600 @60Hz) or WQUXGA (3840x2400 @33Hz vertical refresh rate) (4K) over dual link DVI to a range of up to 500 meters (1640 feet) using duplex multimode fiber optic cable with two LC connectors. The 616T converts dual link DVI signals to optical signals that it transmits to the 616R. The 616R decodes the optical signals back to a dual link DVI signal.

  • Max. Data Rate - 13.5Gbps (2.25Gbps per graphic channel).
  • Max. Resolution - HDTV: 480p, 720p, 1080p; Vesa: VGA to WQUXGA @33Hz (XGA not supported).
  • 4K Compatible.
  • Not HDCP Compliant.
  • Standards Compliance - Supports DVI1.0, fully implemented by fiber?optic communication and DDC2B by virtual DDC; Class A digital device, pursuant to part 15 and 2 of FCC and CE.
  • Laser Standards Compliance - IEC 60825?1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
  • System Range - Up to 500m (1640ft) (multimode).
  • EMI/RFI Free.
  • EDID Capture - Copies and stores the EDID from a display device (616T).
  • Cable - Duplex multimode fiber optic cable with two LC connectors.
  • Power - External power adapters (supplied) or 5V DC from source (auto detect).
More Information
Brand Kramer
Model Number 616RT
Troxell SKU KRA KRA616RT
Discontinued No
Cable Type DVI
Dimensions WxDxH 1.5"(W) x 2.8"(D) x 0.57"(H)
Product Weight 0.31 lbs.
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account